Agency
All the Arts run one of the most successful children’s casting agencies in South East London and Kent, securing leading roles for our pupils in local and West End productions, Television, Film, TV commercials and Pantomime.
 
Our Agency is open to all ATA pupils and those wishing to be represented are not auditioned.
 
Casting directors should please contact the agency directly by emailing
ObscureMyEmail or call us on 020 8850 2384
Current Credits Include
 
TV & Film


The Loft directed by Imran Naqvi - Lead children roles

The Balloon - Lead roles

Amber - Supporting roles

Little Soldier - Featured role

Stages - Lead roles

Wasteman - Channel 4 TV pilot - Featured role

Jonathan Pie - Sitcom - Lead role

English Language videos - Longmans - Featured role

Four Warrior feature film - Juvenile roles

Small Stories - Short film - Featured role

Santa Versus Santa - Short film - lead role

Nape Water – Feature film - Featured role

Through the Estate - Short film - Lead role


Spy’s - Sky TV Series - Featured roles

The Merry Widows - BBC - Lead role

MI High – Children’s BBC - Regular Lead Character ‘Donavan’

Holby City - BBC - Lead Character

Scoop - BBC - Lead Roles ‘Andrea’

Talent Uncovered - Disney Channel - Lead character

Learn with Andrew - BBC - Lead roles

Oliver Twist for the BBC - Featured roles

May I kill you (Short Film) - Featured role

Hunting Bears - Film- Featured role

Come Down (Feature film) - Featured role

Chickens - Channel 4 TV pilot - Lead role

The Green Traveler - Series - Lead roles

Zing Zilla’s - Cbeebies

ITV Fixers - Lead role

Rhona’s Pantry - Sitcom TV Pilot - Lead roles

Losing The Plot - TV Pilot - Lead role

Diesterweg DVD for German Schools for Fischer, Knoblanch Co - lead role

Disney Promo - Lead role

Cbeebies - Learning to play - Featured roles

Jewish Aid Educational DVD - Lead role

White Christmas - Film - Lead role

Scopia - Feature Film - Lead roles

Jungo - Feature Film - supporting cast

Proposing to Emma - Film - Lead roles

Wilderness - Film- Lead boys role

Consequence of Violence - Film - Lead role

Alcho - shock - National Film Campain - Lead roles

Knowing Noah - Film - Lead role

Vehemence - Film - Lead role

The way we learn - Film - Lead role

The French Exchange - Film - Supporting Roles

Trouble Under My Skin - Film - Children’s roles

Hide & Seek - Film - Supporting roles

Iris - Film - Featured role

World of my creation - Lead role

Like Daughter - Film - Featured role

The Astronaught - Film - Lead Juv role

Tears of a son - Film - Teen lead

King Henry VIII - Young Henry

Lillie - Film - Lead Role

Clock Opera - Pop Video - Featured role

Confession - Lead roles

Back Story - Lead Roles

A Day at Regents Park - Lead roles

Sheep in the Room - Lead role

Clives Odeyssy - Juvenille role

The Clearing - Lead role

‘Sogni d’Oro’ - Juvenille lead

Goldfrapp - Music Video - featured role

Tinie Tempah - Music Video - Featured role

The Life of William Morris - Featured role

Needs - Featured Role

Whatever happened to Lucinda James? - Lead roles

Through The Estate - Feature Film - Lead role

Grass Routes Media, New York - Featured Roles



West End & UK Touring

Good Night Mr Tom - The Ambassadors Theatre - Ensemble

The Secret Garden - The Ambassadors Theatre - Featured roles

Godspell - St Pauls Covent Garden - Singers

Ragtime - The Charing Cross Theatre

The Railway Children 2015 - West End - Ensemble

Help for Heroes Concert - Covent Garden - Lead singers

The Sound of Music - UK National Tour - Fredrick

The Boy in the Stripped Pyjamas - UK National Tour - Schmeul


Peter Pan - Never Ending Story- Wembley Arena - Lost Children


Imagine This - West End Musical - Lead Children’s Role

Oliver - Theatre Royal - West End 2008/9/10 – 6 Lead Boys roles

Carousel - The Barbican London - 2012 - 7 pupils in lead roles

The Railway Children 2011/12 Waterloo station - West End

Madame Butterfly 2011 - West End - Lead role of Sorrow

The Fantastic Mr Fox starring Peter Duncan at Regents Park Open Air Theatre Lead roles

Gigi - Regents Park Open Air Theatre

Blue Beard - London Coliseum

Rites of spring - London Coliseum

Whistle Down The Wind - The National Youth Music Theatre - Lead roles

A Christmas Carol - National UK Tour - Tiny Tim

Pricilla Queen of the Desert - UK Tour - reserve Benji


Local Theatre productions

Busy Malone - Lead Roles

Oliver - Bob Hope Theatre - Lead roles

The Wizard of Oz - Bob Hope Theatre - Lead roles

Annie - Utopians - Lead roles

Great Expectations - Bob Hope Theatre - Lead roles

All my sons - Geoffrey Whitworth Theatre - Featured role

Oliver - Tonbridge Wells

Liola - The Bob Hope Theatre 2015 - Lead Roles

Annie - The Broadway Theatre 2015 - Title Role

The Wizard Of Oz - The Bob Hope Theatre 2015 - Dorothy & Munchkins

Carousel - The Stag Theatre - Lead juvenile roles

Grimms Fairy Tales - Borough Green - Lead roles

Oliver - Kemnal Theatre- Lead Roles

The Blitz - Bob Hope Theatre - Lead roles

Oliver - The Orchard Theatre - Lead roles

The Wiz - The Broadway Theatre- singer/dancers

Singular Sensation - Erith Playhouse - singer/dancers

Honk - Bob Hope Theatre - Lead role


Joseph & the Amazing Technicolored Dreamcoat - Lead Roles - Kemnal Theatre 2013

Grease - Lead roles - The Orchard Theatre 2013

The Wiz - Lead Roles - The Bob Hope Theatre 2014

Godspell - Lead Roles - The Bob Hope Theatre 2013

Oliver - Lead Roles - The Bob Hope Theatre 2014

Whistle Down the Wind - Juvenile ensemble - The Bob Hope 2013

Alice in Wonderland - Featured Roles - The Bob Hope 2014

Peter Pan - The Churchill Theatre - Lead roles

The Railway Children - Erith Playhouse - Two juv leads

A Christmas Carol - Bob Hope Theatre - Lead roles

Shadow Lands - Bob Hope Theatre - Juvenile lead

Fiddler on the roof - Bob Hope Theatre - Juvenile lead

Kiss me Kate - New Eltham - Dancers

The Wizard of Oz - Bob Hope Theatre Eltham - Cameo roles

The Blitz - Bop Hope Theatre Eltham - Lead roles

Musicals Concert - The Bob Hope Theatre - Lead singers

Children of Eden - Bob Hope Theatre Eltham - Chorus

Beauty and the Beast starring Anthony Costa at the Central Theatre Chatham - Ensemble

Treasure Island - the Brook Theatre Chatham

Anything Goes - The Bob Hope Theatre - Dancers

Bugsy Malone - The Churchill Theatre - Lead roles

Seussical - The Orchard Theatre Dartford - Lead roles

Footloose - The Churchill Theatre - Dancers

Footloose - The Orchard Theatre Dartford - Ensemble

Annie - The Churchill Theatre - Lead roles

Annie Warbucks - The Churchill Theatre - Lead roles

Annie - main roles - Ashcroft Theatre

Brassed Off - main roles - Bob Hope Theatre

Hello Dolly - Dancers - Bob Hope Theatre

Thirteen - Main role - Bob Hope Theatre

The Wizard of Oz - The Orchard Theatre - Dancers

The Wizard of Oz - Crofton halls - Orpington

The Music Man - The Swanley Theatre - Chorus

Oliver - The churchill Theatre - Lead roles

Oliver - The Erith Playhouse - Lead roles

The Wizard of Oz - The Churchill Theatre - Lead roles

40 Glorious Years - Tyler Theatre - Lead singers

Canterville Ghost for Hulviiz Music Society - Lead role

When the Lights go On - Broadway Theatre - Lewisham - Singer/dancers

Oliver - Lead roles & Chorus - The Bromley Little Theatre

Oliver - Lead roles & Chorus - The Tyler Theatre

60 Glorious years - Singer/Dancers

When the Lights go on Again! - The Broadway Theatre

We Will Rock You - Kemnal Theatre - Lead roles

Treasure Island - The Royal Victoria Theatre - Childrens roles

Nunsense - The Bob Hope Theatre - Chorus

The Sound of Music - The Churchill Theatre - Lead roles

Cider with Rosie - The Bob Hope - Lead role

Sherlock Holmes the musical - Bob Hope - Dancers

Nunsense - Bob Hope - Dancers

Pirates of Penzance - Bob Hope - Dancers

Bad girls the musical - Bob Hope - Dancers

The Best of Showstoppers - The Broadway Theatre Theatre

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer & Huckleberry Finn - Bob Hope

Fame - The Bob Hope

Grease - The Bob Hope


Pantomimes


Peter Pan 2015/16 - Sevenoaks - The Stag - Lead roles

Peter Pan 2015/16 - Grays - Lead roles

Beauty and the Best 2015/16 - Dickens World - Dancers

Snow White 2015/16 - Barking - Dancers

Robin Hood & The Babes in the Wood 2015/16 - Gravesend Woodville
Halls - Lead roles

Jack and the Beanstalk 2015/16 - Bob Hope Theatre- Lead roles

Peter Pan 2015/16 - West Wickham - Michael, John & Lost boys

Peter Pan 2014/15 - Tunbridge Wells - Michael, John & Lost boys

Peter Pan 2014/15 - Southborough - Lost boys

Hansel & Gretel 2014/15 - Carshalton - dancer

Aladdin Woodville Halls 2014/15 - Lead dancer

Peter Pan 2014/15 - Barking Theatre - lost boys

Beauty & the Beast 2014/15 - Bob Hope Theatre - Lead roles

Jack & the Beanstalk 2014/15 - Well Hall Pleasance - lead roles


Aladdin 2013 - The Broadway Theatre

Cinderella 2013 - Margate Theatre Royal

Jack & The Beanstalk 2013 - Barking

Peter Pan 2013 - Fairfield Halls Croydon

Dick Whittington 2013 - Maidstone

Beauty & The Beast 2013 - Woodville Halls - Dancers

Beauty & The Beast 2013 - Victoria Theatre - Juveniles

Cinderella 2013 - Priory Players - Ensemble

Jack & The Beanstalk 2012 - Woodville Halls - Dancers

Peter Pan 2012 - The Churchill Theatre- Michael, John & Lost boys

Rapunzel 2012 - Victoria Theatre Tunbridge Wells - Juveniles

Cinderella 2012 - Hazlitt Theatre- Dancers

Dick Whittington 2012- Bob Hope Theatre - Dancers

Jack and the Beanstalk 2012 - Fairfield Halls Croydon- dancers

Sleeping Beauty - Bob Hope theatre - Chorus & dancers

Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - Central Theatre 
Chatham - Dancers

Snow White and the seven Dwarves - Woodville Halls-Gravesend - Dwarves

Snow White and the Seven Dwarves - The Hazlitt Theatre - Maidstone - Dancers

Peter Pan 2005 - The Churchill Theatre Bromley - Lead Roles

Cinderella - Central Theatre Chatham - Dancers

Jack & The Beanstalk - Hazelitt Theatre Maidstone - Dancers

Beauty and the Beast starring Marc Bannerman - Woodville Halls 
Gravesend - Dancers

Scrooge - The Bob Hope Theatre - Lead roles

Aladdin at The Central Theatre Chatham - Dancers

Peter Pan Panto - Canterbury - Dancer

The Kings New Clothes - Sidcup - Dancers

Beauty and The Beast - Maidstone - Dancers

Cinderella - Bob Hope Theatre - Dancers

Sleeping Beauty - Woodville Halls - Dancers

The Lion The Witch & the Wardrobe - Southend - Lead roles

Beauty and the Beast - Woodville Halls Gravesend - Dancers

Peter Pan - Lead roles - Chatham

Jack and the Beanstalk - Woodville Halls

Jack and the Beanstalk - Bob Hope Theatre

Peter Pan - Bob Hope Theatre - Lead roles


TV Commercials & Voice Overs

Disney Lego

Fujitsu

Cadbury's

Asda

Green Energy

Virgin - Featured Role

Dr Who - TV commercial - Lead role

Thompsons Routers TV commercial - featured role

Channel 5 Ident - Featured role

Valspar Paint - Internet commercial - Features


Robinsons Fruit Juice - Featured roles

Nurofen - Featured Role

Asda - Featured Role

Dettol - Featured Role

Aunt Bessies - Featured Role

Argos - Featured Role

Cheereo’s - Standby

Cartoonio - Feature

Mcdonalds - Featured parts

Mattissons Fridge Raiders - Featured roles

Bennetton - Feature

Polaroid - Feature

The London Eye - Feature

Santander - Feature

Dreams - Lead girl

Cbeebies - Feature

Freedom - Cinema commercial

The Deaf Children’s Association - Pearsons Text books

The Ancestry - CBeebies

Williams War - Voice Over - Lead characters

The Slip for Thoughtfox - Radion Play

UHT Milk - Featured roles

Vision Express - Featured roles

Halifax - Featured Role


Photographic

Asda - Modeling ‘back to school’ range

NHS - Poster’s and billboards

Sport Life - Website

Deaf Children’s association - Poster 

Boost your child’s confidence - Book


Over 350 of our pupils have performed in West End Theatres including: 

The Royal Albert Hall, Sadlers Wells, The Shaftesbury Theatre, Her Majesty’s Theatre, The Shaw Theatre, The London New Theatre, The London Palladium, The Barbican Centre, Regents Park Open Air Theatre & The London Coliseum.


150 of our pupils have performed at the O2. Over 300 of our pupils have performed at local venues including;

Danson Festival, The Mick Jagger Centre, The Stag Theatre, The Bob Hope Theatre, The Churchill Theatre, The Orchard Theatre, The Broadway Theatre, The Woodville Halls, The Hazlitt Theatre, The Albany Theatre, Chislehurst Rocks, British Open Air Theatre, Chatham Theatre, The Fairfield Halls & The Marlowe Theatre.


Children have auditioned and had callbacks for the following productions:

Star Wars 7 - Feature Film
Nanny McPhee - Feature Film 
Robin Hood, Starring Russell Crowe
Sherlock Holmes 2 starring Jude Law
Into the Woods - Starring Johnny Depp
The Boy In The Stripped Pajamas - Feature Film
Bo and the Spirit World - BBC
Sadie Jones - BBC
Peter Pan - BBC
The Curiosity Shop - ITV
Mr Selfridge - ITV
Silent Witness - ITV
MI High - BBC
The Bill - ITV
Dustbin Baby - BBC
Paradise Cafe - BBC
Matilda - West End
Charlie & the Chocolate factory- West End
The Woman in Black - West End
Pricilla Queen of the Desert - West End
Get Santa - Feature film
Billy Elliot - West End
Les Miserables - West End
Shrek - West End
The Wizard of Oz - West End
The Sound of Music - West End
Mary Poppins - West End
Aspects of Love - West End
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang - Tour
Body Guard - West End
Thriller Live - West End
Into the Hoods - West End
Gone with the Wind - West End
The Disney Channel
Oliver - West End
I’d do Anything - BBC
Bugsy Malone - New feature film
National Youth Ballet
The Lion King - West End

back to top

Learning Drama at All The Arts Theatre School in New Eltham
Stacks Image 1192
Kids learning to act at All The Arts in Bexley
All The Arts perform Phantom of The Opera at Danson Festival in Bexley
Call Today - 020 88502384
Find Us In
Chislehurst
Mottingham
Beckenham
Eltham
New Eltham
Sidcup
Bexleyheath
Bexley
Bromley
Lewisham
Greenwich
Dartford
SE London
Kent
cdet
idta
lamda
Stacks Image 298
Stacks Image 301
Stacks Image 304